Can socialism be constitutional?
[…] A free country is one that allows it’s people to leave. Are you free?

An oath of citizenship, according to the Department of Homeland Security 8 CFR 337, is a commitment to “perform work of national importance under civilian direction when required by the law; …”.  This is unlimited perpetual slavery.  Your forced labor is collateral for the national debt. Your debt to society must be paid. Your allegiance was turned over to the creditors (by lawyers). You are permanently obligated until you pay your debt to society.

Passport laws in Title 22, Persons entitled to passport Chapter 4 Section 212 states:

“No passport shall be granted or issued to or verified for any other persons than those owing allegiance, whether citizens or not, to the United States.”

22 U.S. Code § 212

This includes a National of the United States according to :

“The term “national of the United States” means (A) a citizen of the United States, or (B) a person who, though not a citizen of the United States, owes permanent allegiance to the United States.”